Select Scheme :        Select Financial Year :  
 

Districtwise Status on Claim Settlement(General)

S NoDistrict NameTotal Claims reported at CallCenterRejected at CallCenterClaims Pending at CallCenter% of Pending at CallCenterClaims settled by LICLIC Settled AmountTransferred to ZSDisbursed to Nominee% of DisbursementBalance to be Disbursed% of Balance
1 Adilabad40510133.2938210844872.0038138199.7400.00
2 Badradri74220375.1268519805554.6768168199.4200.00
3 Hyderabad220522.7317501621.001717100.0000.00
4 Jagtial70213223.1966719056066.83667667100.0000.00
5 Jangaon59218172.9655715213030.2555655699.8200.00
6 Jayashankar83322485.9276321466672.2176176099.6110.13
7 Jogulamba43539205.0537610921833.0037637599.7310.27
8 Kamareddy97330464.8889725741017.2589689699.8900.00
9 Karimnagar75226152.0771120356959.75711711100.0000.00
10 Khammam142368251.85133040612376.001329132999.9200.00
11 Komaram Bheem31222175.862738151419.0027227299.6300.00
12 Mahabubabad76816395.1971319829436.03713713100.0000.00
13 Mahabubnagar122161605.17110031185177.1711001100100.0000.00
14 Mancherial66025497.7258616158580.00586586100.0000.00
15 Medak68118284.2263518259727.0063463399.6910.16
16 Medchal1852116.011725491998.0017217098.8421.16
17 Nagarkurnool68437649.8958316387030.1758258299.8300.00
18 Nalgonda106334434.1898627036782.0098598599.9000.00
19 Nirmal4775224.6645012152209.0045044999.7810.22
20 Nizamabad118229453.90110829808087.001106110699.8200.00
21 Peddapalli54025183.5049714121138.00497497100.0000.00
22 Rajanna48412142.9745813247352.00458458100.0000.00
23 Rangareddy108051151.46101430406609.531012101299.8000.00
24 Sangareddy92322252.7787625538781.4287487499.7700.00
25 Siddipet83019384.6977321169876.00773773100.0000.00
26 Suryapet95338283.0688725143206.00887887100.0000.00
27 Vikarabad78045344.6370119430542.0069769799.4300.00
28 Wanaparthy47234143.2042412005140.0042342399.7600.00
29 Warangal Rural78727273.5573319914785.42733733100.0000.00
30 Warangal Urban57821173.0554014539302.25540540100.0000.00
31 Yadadri53528224.3448513415150.00485485100.0000.00
  Total220748178784.1320379577912330.95203542034899.8560.03

This site is best viewed with a monitor resolution of 1024 X 768 or higher using the FireFox Browser